Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff Directory

Main Contact

Phone:
864-299-1522
 
Address:
245 Cavalier Drive
Greenville, SC 29615

Directory Search

< 1 2 3 > showing 101 - 200 of 211 constituents

Jason Lackey

Director of Facilities Operations
Maurice Langston

Maurice Langston

Multimedia Manager
Jaime Larkin

Jaime Larkin

Lower School Primer
Jean Lauritzen

Jean Lauritzen

Payroll and Benefits Administrator
Katie Leckenbusch

Katie Leckenbusch

Director of the Arts
Corrie Leonard

Corrie Leonard

Athletics Administrative Assistant
Darren Lewis

Darren Lewis

Communication Systems & Technology Project Manager
Sara Lindley

Sara Lindley

Lower School Receptionist
Susan Logozzo

Susan Logozzo

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

Kelsey Long

Social Media Coordinator
Sally Love

Sally Love

Executive Assistant to the Associate Head of School
Amy Lysek

Amy Lysek

Upper School Science Teacher
Aileen  Mahoney

Aileen Mahoney

Auxiliary Programs Operations Coordinator
Evan Mahoney

Evan Mahoney

Lower School Physical Education Teacher
Taylor Marlatt

Taylor Marlatt

Director of Annual Giving
Marianne Martin

Marianne Martin

Lower School Grade 4
Jamiyae Mattress

Jamiyae Mattress

McCall Field House Administrative Assistant
Joanna McCauley

Joanna McCauley

Middle School Art Teacher
Katherine McDonald

Katherine McDonald

Lower School Grade 1 Assistant
Grace McKnight

Grace McKnight

Middle School Science Teacher
Flo McNeill

Flo McNeill

Manager of Student Accounts
Connie Mikesell

Connie Mikesell

Assistant Director of Admission
Molly Miller

Molly Miller

Director of Athletics, Head Varsity Girls Lacrosse Coach
William Miller

William Miller

Middle School Physical Education Teacher
Diego Miranda

Diego Miranda

Upper School History Teacher
Kathryn Misenheimer

Kathryn Misenheimer

Service and Experiential Learning Coordinator
Lillian Monroe

Lillian Monroe

Database Manager
Todd Monsell

Todd Monsell

Upper School Vocal Music Instructor
Stephanie Morgan

Stephanie Morgan

Assistant Head of Lower School & PYP Coordinator
Jessica Morton

Jessica Morton

Middle School Math Teacher
Caroline Mullen

Caroline Mullen

Lower School Grade 4
Marilyn Mullinax

Marilyn Mullinax

Lower School Art
Andrea Muzzarelli

Andrea Muzzarelli

Middle School Spanish Teacher
Marion Nelson

Marion Nelson

Upper School English Teacher
Kendall Ostendorff

Kendall Ostendorff

Accounts Payable Coordinator
Jennie Overstreet

Jennie Overstreet

Middle School Science Teacher
David Padilla

David Padilla

Head of School

Lucy Padilla

Head of School Dog

Emily Payne

Assistant Head of Middle School
Lydia Pettigrew

Lydia Pettigrew

Middle School Counselor
James Pharr

James Pharr

Upper School English Teacher
Alden Pimentel

Alden Pimentel

Director of Advancement Operations and Events
Joey Porchetta

Joey Porchetta

Assistant Director of Athletics, Head Varsity Boys Lacrosse Coach
Callie Pressley

Callie Pressley

Lower School Teacher
Samantha Pritchard

Samantha Pritchard

Auxiliary Programs Coordinator
Rhonda Pruitt

Rhonda Pruitt

Financial Services Assistant
Donna Qualls

Donna Qualls

Lower School Grade 2
Doug Qualls

Doug Qualls

Assistant Head for Finance and Operations
Sarah Quinn

Sarah Quinn

Upper School Grade Level Dean of Students and Mathematics Teacher
Christine Raimondo

Christine Raimondo

Lower School ESOL
Heather  Reynolds

Heather Reynolds

Lower School Nurse
Paul Riddle

Paul Riddle

Drums Instructor
Valerie Riddle

Valerie Riddle

Lower School Counselor

JT Rider

Assistant Technical Director
Owen Riley

Owen Riley

Upper School Digital Media Teacher
Brent Roberts

Brent Roberts

Middle School Art Teacher
Amy Rogers

Amy Rogers

Registrar and OCC Coordinator
Lesley Round

Lesley Round

Achievement Center Testing Coordinator, Part Time
Ana Roye

Ana Roye

Director of Enrollment Management
Ashley Runge

Ashley Runge

Lower School Teaching Assistant
Tippi Sadler

Tippi Sadler

Lower School Grade 2
Jenny Salman

Jenny Salman

Lower School Library Aide, Part-Time
Bonnie Sarnoff

Bonnie Sarnoff

Middle School French Teacher
Linda Schulz

Linda Schulz

Director of College Counseling
Russell Shelley

Russell Shelley

Middle School English Teacher and Men's Varsity Soccer Coach
Amy Shirley

Amy Shirley

Middle School Social Studies Teacher
Sina Shuey

Sina Shuey

Upper School Math Teacher
Bartley Sides

Bartley Sides

Associate Director of College Counseling
Bibby Sierra

Bibby Sierra

Director of Alumni Family Engagement
Maggie Simms

Maggie Simms

Achievement Center Instructor and Learning Specialist
Christian Sims

Christian Sims

Learning Specialist
Betsy Smith

Betsy Smith

Middle and Upper School Math Teacher
Jason Smith

Jason Smith

Upper School Religion Teacher
Cory Spearman

Cory Spearman

Maintenance Technician
Brenda Stephens

Brenda Stephens

Middle School Librarian
Alli Stone

Alli Stone

Service and Experiential Learning Coordinator
Josh Stone

Josh Stone

Upper School English Teacher
MJ Suber

MJ Suber

Head Athletic Trainer
Page Sullivan

Page Sullivan

Upper School Learning Specialist
Diane Talbert

Diane Talbert

Middle School Writing Teacher
Anna Talley

Anna Talley

Lower School Grade 3
Megan Taylor

Megan Taylor

Lower School Teaching Assistant, Part Time
Sarah Teal

Sarah Teal

Upper School Art Teacher
Anika Thiel

Anika Thiel

Middle School German Teacher, Grades 7 & 8
Katie Thomason

Katie Thomason

Middle School Teacher
Hayley Thompson

Hayley Thompson

Middle School Math Teacher
John Tirado

John Tirado

Preventive Maintenance/Small Project Coordinator
Grace Toler

Grace Toler

Lower School Primer
Paul Tutton

Paul Tutton

Maintenance Technician
Paulette Unger

Paulette Unger

Upper School Science Teacher & GOA Site Director
Gina Varat

Gina Varat

Middle School Science Teacher
Sean Vick

Sean Vick

Upper School Science and Math Teacher
Vaughn Vick

Vaughn Vick

Grade Level Dean of Students
Eugenia Waldrop

Eugenia Waldrop

Lower School Grade 1
Amy Wang

Amy Wang

Middle School Chinese Teacher and Library Assistant
Taron Ware

Taron Ware

Upper School French Teacher
Ashley Waters

Ashley Waters

Lower School Grade 1
Lindsey Waters

Lindsey Waters

Associate Director of College Counseling
Katherine Watson

Katherine Watson

Lower School Physical Education Teacher and Asst. Strength and Conditioning Coach
Cassie Webber

Cassie Webber

Director of Young Alumni Relations and Communications
US_2024_BEN08784.jpg
Matt Jacsobssen's class