Athletics

Athletics Calendar

  • Event Categories

  • Location

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 28
  2. 1

    AA Upper State

    Neutral
    Basketball - Varsity Boys (7-12) vs Gray Collegiate Academy
  3. 5

    Soccer - Varsity Girls (9-12)

    Away
    Soccer - Varsity Girls (9-12) vs Berea High School

    Soccer - Varsity Boys (9-12)

    Away
    Soccer - Varsity Boys (9-12) vs Berea High School

    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys (9-12)

    Away
    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys (9-12) vs Legion Collegiate Academy
  4. 6
  1. 7
  2. 8

    Golf - JV Boys (7-10)

    Away
    Golf - JV Boys (7-10) vs JL Mann High School

    Tennis - JV Boys (7-10)

    Away
    Tennis - JV Boys (7-10) vs Eastside High School

    Tennis - Varsity Boys (7-12)

    Home
    Playing Fields - CCES Tennis Courts
    Tennis - Varsity Boys (7-12) vs Eastside High School

    Soccer - JV Boys (7-10)

    Away
    Soccer - JV Boys (7-10) vs St. Joseph's Catholic School

    Soccer - Varsity Boys (9-12)

    Away
    Soccer - Varsity Boys (9-12) vs St. Joseph's Catholic School
  3. 9

    Lacrosse - JV Boys (7-10)

    Away
    Lacrosse - JV Boys (7-10) vs Boiling Springs High School

    Soccer - Varsity Girls (9-12)

    Home
    Playing Fields - Carson Stadium
    Soccer - Varsity Girls (9-12) vs St. Joseph's Catholic School

    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys (9-12)

    Away
    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys (9-12) vs Boiling Springs High School
  4. 10

    Golf - Varsity Boys (7-12)

    Home
    Golf - Varsity Boys (7-12) vs JL Mann High School

    Tennis - JV Boys (7-10)

    Home
    Tennis - JV Boys (7-10) vs Camperdown Academy

    Track & Field (7-12)

    Away
    Track & Field (7-12) vs Hillcrest High School

    Soccer - JV Girls (7-10)

    Home
    Soccer - JV Girls (7-10) vs St. Joseph's Catholic School

    Varsity Only

    Away
    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls (9-12) vs Catawba Ridge High School
  5. 11

    Tennis - Varsity Boys (7-12)

    Away
    Tennis - Varsity Boys (7-12) vs Spartanburg Day School

    Tennis - JV Boys (7-10)

    Home
    Playing Fields - CCES Tennis Courts
    Tennis - JV Boys (7-10) vs Spartanburg Day School

    Soccer - Varsity Girls (9-12)

    Away
    Soccer - Varsity Girls (9-12) vs Hammond School

    Lacrosse - JV Girls (7-10)

    Rescheduled
    Home

    Senior Night

    Home
    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls (9-12) vs St. Joseph's Catholic School

    Soccer - Varsity Boys (9-12)

    Away
    Soccer - Varsity Boys (9-12) vs Brashier Middle College
  6. 12

    Soccer - JV Girls (7-10)

    Home
    Playing Fields - Carson Stadium
    Soccer - JV Girls (7-10) vs Greenville High School

    Lacrosse - JV Girls (7-10)

    Home
    Lacrosse - JV Girls (7-10) vs St. Joseph's Catholic School
  7. 13

    Lacrosse - JV Boys (7-10)

    Home
    Lacrosse - JV Boys (7-10) vs AC Flora High School

    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys (9-12)

    Home
    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys (9-12) vs AC Flora High School
  1. 14
  2. 15

    Tennis - Varsity Boys (7-12)

    Away
    Tennis - Varsity Boys (7-12) vs Eastside High School

    Tennis - JV Boys (7-10)

    Home
    Playing Fields - CCES Tennis Courts
    Tennis - JV Boys (7-10) vs Eastside High School

    Soccer - Varsity Girls (9-12)

    Home
    Playing Fields - Carson Stadium
    Soccer - Varsity Girls (9-12) vs Crescent High School

    Lacrosse - JV Girls (7-10)

    Away
    Lacrosse - JV Girls (7-10) vs AC Flora High School

    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls (9-12)

    Away
    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls (9-12) vs AC Flora High School

    Soccer - Varsity Boys (9-12)

    Home
    Playing Fields - Carson Stadium
    Soccer - Varsity Boys (9-12) vs Crescent High School
  3. 16

    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys (9-12)

    Canceled
    Away
    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys (9-12) vs Camden Military Academy

    Lacrosse - JV Girls (7-10)

    Away
    Lacrosse - JV Girls (7-10) vs Boiling Springs High School

    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls (9-12)

    Away
    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls (9-12) vs Boiling Springs High School
  4. 17

    Golf - Varsity Boys (7-12)

    Home
    Golf - Varsity Boys (7-12) vs Abbeville High School

    Tennis - JV Boys (7-10)

    Home
    Playing Fields - CCES Tennis Courts
    Tennis - JV Boys (7-10) vs Asheville School

    Tennis - Varsity Boys (7-12)

    Away
    Tennis - Varsity Boys (7-12) vs Asheville School

    Golf - JV Boys (7-10)

    Away
    Golf - JV Boys (7-10) vs JL Mann High School

    Girls Only

    Home
    Playing Fields - Carson Stadium
    Soccer - JV Girls (7-10) vs Woodruff High School

    Baseball - Varsity (7-12)

    Home
    Baseball - Varsity (7-12) vs Liberty High School
  5. 18

    Golf - JV Boys (7-10)

    Away
    Golf - JV Boys (7-10) vs Southside Christian

    Middle School

    Canceled
    Home
    Soccer - JV Girls (7-10) vs Mitchell Road Christian Academy

    Tennis - Varsity Boys (7-12)

    Home
    Playing Fields - CCES Tennis Courts
    Tennis - Varsity Boys (7-12) vs Greenville High School

    Track & Field (7-12)

    Away
    Track & Field (7-12) vs Easley High School

    Double Header

    Home
    Baseball - JV (7-10) vs Ninety Six High School

    Lacrosse - JV Girls (7-10)

    Home
    Lacrosse - JV Girls (7-10) vs Eastside High School

    Soccer - JV Boys (7-10)

    Home
    Soccer - JV Boys (7-10) vs Liberty High School

    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls (9-12)

    Home
    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls (9-12) vs Eastside High School

    Soccer - Varsity Boys (9-12)

    Home
    Playing Fields - Carson Stadium
    Soccer - Varsity Boys (9-12) vs Liberty High School
  6. 19

    Soccer - JV Girls (7-10)

    Home
    Playing Fields - Carson Stadium
    Soccer - JV Girls (7-10) vs Greenville High School

    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys (9-12)

    Home
    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys (9-12) vs Oceanside Collegiate Academy

    Baseball - Varsity (7-12)

    Away
    Baseball - Varsity (7-12) vs Liberty High School

    Soccer - Varsity Girls (9-12)

    Home
    Playing Fields - Carson Stadium
    Soccer - Varsity Girls (9-12) vs Greenville High School
  1. 21
  2. 22

    Lacrosse - JV Girls (7-10)

    Away
    Lacrosse - JV Girls (7-10) vs Greenville High School

    Soccer - JV Boys (7-10)

    Home
    Playing Fields - Carson Stadium
    Soccer - JV Boys (7-10) vs Greer High School

    Soccer - Varsity Girls (9-12)

    Away
    Soccer - Varsity Girls (9-12) vs Greer High School

    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls (9-12)

    Away
    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls (9-12) vs Greenville High School

    Soccer - Varsity Boys (9-12)

    Away
    Soccer - Varsity Boys (9-12) vs Greer High School
  3. 23

    Tennis - JV Boys (7-10)

    Home
    Playing Fields - CCES Tennis Courts
    Tennis - JV Boys (7-10) vs St. Joseph's Catholic School

    Tennis - Varsity Boys (7-12)

    Away
    Tennis - Varsity Boys (7-12) vs St. Joseph's Catholic School

    Golf - Varsity Boys (7-12)

    Away
    Golf - Varsity Boys (7-12) vs St. Joseph's Catholic School

    Baseball - JV (7-10)

    Home
    Baseball - JV (7-10) vs Landrum High School

    Lacrosse - JV Boys (7-10)

    Home
    Lacrosse - JV Boys (7-10) vs Dorman High School

    Baseball - Varsity (7-12)

    Home
    Baseball - Varsity (7-12) vs Greenville Tech Charter

    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys (9-12)

    Home
    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys (9-12) vs Dorman High School
  4. 24

    18 Holes

    Home
    Golf - Varsity Boys (7-12) vs Spartanburg High School

    Tennis - JV Boys (7-10)

    Home
    Tennis - JV Boys (7-10) vs Camperdown Academy

    Golf - JV Boys (7-10)

    Away
    Golf - JV Boys (7-10) vs Wren High School

    Baseball - JV (7-10)

    Away
    Baseball - JV (7-10) vs Southside Christian

    Soccer - JV Boys (7-10)

    Away
    Soccer - JV Boys (7-10) vs Walhalla High School

    Baseball - Varsity (7-12)

    Away
    Baseball - Varsity (7-12) vs Southside Christian
  5. 25

    Soccer - JV Girls (7-10)

    Away
    Soccer - JV Girls (7-10) vs Mitchell Road Christian Academy

    Tennis - JV Boys (7-10)

    Home
    Tennis - JV Boys (7-10) vs JL Mann High School

    Tennis - Varsity Boys (7-12)

    Away
    Tennis - Varsity Boys (7-12) vs Riverside High School

    Lacrosse - JV Girls (7-10)

    Canceled
    Home
    Lacrosse - JV Girls (7-10) vs Woodmont High School

    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls (9-12)

    Home
    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls (9-12) vs Woodmont High School

    Soccer - Varsity Girls (9-12)

    Home
    Playing Fields - Carson Stadium
    Soccer - Varsity Girls (9-12) vs Abbeville High School
  6. 26

    Soccer - JV Girls (7-10)

    Away
    Soccer - JV Girls (7-10) vs Hillcrest High School

    Lacrosse - JV Boys (7-10)

    Home
    Lacrosse - JV Boys (7-10) vs Chapin High School

    Baseball - Varsity (7-12)

    Away
    Baseball - Varsity (7-12) vs Greenville Tech Charter

    Soccer - Varsity Girls (9-12)

    Away
    Soccer - Varsity Girls (9-12) vs Hillcrest High School

    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys (9-12)

    Home
    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys (9-12) vs Chapin High School
  7. 27

    Eastside Tournament

    Neutral
    Lacrosse - JV Boys (7-10) vs Greenville High School

    Eastside Tournament

    Neutral
    Lacrosse - JV Boys (7-10) vs Eastside High School
  1. 28

    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys (9-12)

    Home
    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys (9-12) vs Baylor School

    Eastside Tournament

    Neutral
    Lacrosse - JV Boys (7-10) vs St. Joseph's Catholic School

    Eastside Tournament

    Neutral
    Lacrosse - JV Boys (7-10) vs Spartanburg High School
  2. 29

    Golf - JV Boys (7-10)

    Away
    Golf - JV Boys (7-10) vs Southside Christian

    Tennis - Varsity Boys (7-12)

    Away
    Tennis - Varsity Boys (7-12) vs Southside Christian

    Baseball - JV (7-10)

    Away
    Baseball - JV (7-10) vs Landrum High School

    Lacrosse - JV Girls (7-10)

    Home
    Lacrosse - JV Girls (7-10) vs JL Mann High School

    Soccer - Varsity Girls (9-12)

    Away
    Soccer - Varsity Girls (9-12) vs Crescent High School

    Soccer - JV Boys (7-10)

    Away
    Soccer - JV Boys (7-10) vs Southside Christian

    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls (9-12)

    Home
    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls (9-12) vs JL Mann High School

    Soccer - Varsity Boys (9-12)

    Away
    Soccer - Varsity Boys (9-12) vs Crescent High School
  3. 30

    Tennis - JV Boys (7-10)

    Away
    Tennis - JV Boys (7-10) vs St. Joseph's Catholic School

    Tennis - Varsity Boys (7-12)

    Home
    Playing Fields - CCES Tennis Courts
    Tennis - Varsity Boys (7-12) vs St. Joseph's Catholic School

    Lacrosse - JV Boys (7-10)

    Home
    Lacrosse - JV Boys (7-10) vs Greenville High School

    Baseball - Varsity (7-12)

    Away
    Baseball - Varsity (7-12) vs Crescent High School

    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys (9-12)

    Home
    Lacrosse - Varsity Boys (9-12) vs Greenville High School
  4. 31

    Golf - JV Boys (7-10)

    Away
    Golf - JV Boys (7-10) vs TBA

    Golf - Varsity Boys (7-12)

    Home
    Golf - Varsity Boys (7-12) vs Greenville High School

    Varsity Only

    Home
    Lacrosse - Varsity Girls (9-12) vs Asheville School

    Soccer - JV Girls (7-10)

    Home
    Playing Fields - Carson Stadium
    Soccer - JV Girls (7-10) vs Southside Christian

    Soccer - JV Boys (7-10)

    Away
    Soccer - JV Boys (7-10) vs Easley High School

    Soccer - Varsity Girls (9-12)

    Home
    Playing Fields - Carson Stadium
    Soccer - Varsity Girls (9-12) vs Southside Christian
  5. 1
  6. 2
  7. 3
Christ Church Episcopal School (“CCES”) admits students of any sex, race, color, national or ethnic origin, creed, religion, or sexual orientation to all the rights, privileges, programs, and activities generally accorded or made available to students at CCES. CCES does not discriminate on the basis of sex, race, color, national or ethnic origin, creed, religion, or sexual orientation in the administration of its educational policies, admission policies, scholarship and loan programs, financial aid or other programs, or athletic or other school-administered programs and activities.