Athletics

Athletics Calendar

  • Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 27
  2. 28
  3. 29
  4. 30
  5. 31
  6. 1

    2nd Round of Playoffs

    Away
    Tennis - Varsity Girls (7-12) vs Whitmire High School

    Upper School Fall Drama: Godspell

    Hartness Performing Arts Center - Rooke Theater - 0001
  1. 3

    Upper School Fall Drama: Godspell

    Hartness Performing Arts Center - Rooke Theater - 0001
  2. 4
  3. 5

    3rd Round of Playoffs

    Home
    Tennis - Varsity Girls (7-12) vs St. Joseph's Catholic School
  4. 6
  5. 7

    One Act Play: The Visitors

    Hartness Performing Arts Center - Rooke Theater - 0001
  6. 8

    One Act Play: The Visitors

    Hartness Performing Arts Center - Rooke Theater - 0001

    1st Round State Playoff

    Away
    Football - Varsity (9-12) vs Andrew Jackson High School
  7. 9

    State Finals

    Away
    Tennis - Varsity Girls (7-12) vs Oceanside Prep

    One Act Play: The Visitors

    Hartness Performing Arts Center - Rooke Theater - 0001
  1. 10
  2. 11
  3. 12

    Scrimmage

    Scrimmage
    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Boys (7-12) vs Daniel High School

    Scrimmage

    Scrimmage
    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Girls (7-12) vs West Oak High School
  4. 13
  5. 14

    Jamboree

    Away
    Basketball - MS Boys (7-8) vs Mitchell Road Christian Academy

    Scrimmage

    Scrimmage
    Home
    Basketball - Varsity Girls (7-12) vs Spartanburg High School

    Scrimmage

    Scrimmage
    Home
    Basketball - JV Girls (7-10) vs Spartanburg High School
  6. 15

    Jamboree

    Away
    Basketball - MS Girls (7-8) vs Mitchell Road Christian Academy

    Basketball - Varsity Boys (7-12)

    Scrimmage
    Away
    Basketball - Varsity Boys (7-12) vs Columbia High School

    Scrimmage

    Scrimmage
    Away
    Basketball - JV Boys (7-10) vs Columbia High School
  1. 17
  2. 18
  3. 19

    Scrimmage

    Scrimmage
    Home
    Basketball - JV Girls (7-10) vs Southside High School

    Scrimmage

    Scrimmage
    Home
    Basketball - Varsity Girls (7-12) vs Southside High School
  4. 20
  5. 21
  1. 25

    Basketball - Varsity Boys (7-12)

    Neutral
    Basketball - Varsity Boys (7-12) vs Riverside High School
  2. 26

    Basketball - Varsity Boys (7-12)

    Neutral
    Basketball - Varsity Boys (7-12) vs TBA
  3. 27

    Basketball - Varsity Boys (7-12)

    Neutral
    Basketball - Varsity Boys (7-12) vs TBA
  4. 30
Christ Church Episcopal School (“CCES”) admits students of any race, color, national and ethnic origin to all the rights, privileged, programs, and activities generally accorded or made available to students at CCES. CCES does not discriminate on the basis of sex, race, color, national or ethnic origin, creed, religion, or sexual orientation in the administration of its educational policies, admission policies, financial aid, scholarship or other programs, or athletic or other school-administered programs and activities.